Staff

Senior Leadership Team 

Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead : Mrs Lizzie Christopher

Deputy Headteacher & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead: Mr Paul Strange

Assistant Head & Year 3/4 Phase Leader: Mr Duncan Mead

EYFS Phase Leader: Mrs Sarah Haynes

Year 1/2 Phase Leader: Mrs Jenny Pearson

Year 3/4 Phase Leader: Mrs Ann Wood

Year 5/6 Phase Leader: Mr Duncan Mead

NQT/Student Mentor: Mr Paul Strange

School Business Manager/Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead: Mrs Denise Barkham

SEND

Sendco: Miss Laura Manchester

Administration Team

School Business Manager: Mrs Denise Barkham

Admin Assistant: Mrs Angie Serratore

Admin Assistant: Mrs Pascale Dorey

Foundation Stage

Nursery Teacher:  Miss Kara Nesbitt

Reception Teacher: Mrs Sarah Haynes

Reception Teacher: Miss Vicky Haywood

Foundation Stage Nursery Nurse

Mrs Teresa Askins

Year 1 

Teacher: Miss Helen Szeliga

Teacher: Miss Asia Amies

Year 2

Teacher: Mrs Jenny Pearson

Teacher: Mrs Amy Mead

Teacher: Mrs Laura Lewis

Teacher: Mr Paul Strange

Year 3

Teacher: Mrs Leanne Newbury

Teacher: Mrs Ann Wood

Year 4

Teacher: Miss Harriet Beale

Teacher: Miss Chloe Dunne

Year 5

Teacher: Mrs Ravinder Taylor

Teacher: Mrs Natalie Fisher (maternity leave)

Teacher: Miss Eve Reynolds (maternity cover)

Teacher: Miss Kathryn Teague

Year 6

Teacher: Mr Duncan Mead

Teacher: Miss Hannah Baddeley

PE Coach

Mr Mark Draycott (Mon-Thurs)

Pastoral Support Workers

Mrs Natasha Cotter

Mrs Karen Taylor

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Emma Foster

Miss Sarah Gaulton

Mrs Rosie Cozens

Mrs Julia Gibbs

Mrs Junika Gurung

Mrs Michelle Stoddard

Mrs Rachel Rance (mat leave)

Miss Kerry Paterson

Mrs Emma Woodbridge

Miss Gemma Newton (mat leave)

Mrs Laura Ralph

Mrs Melanie Perks

Mrs Carla Skinner

Mrs Terasa Beach

Mrs Joanne Portlock

Mrs Claire Dolan

Mrs Claire Edwards

Mrs Amber Byrne

Mrs Pascale Dorey

Mrs Revecca Reeves

Mrs Pip Grisley

Miss Ermanda Burgaj

Miss Drew Bickford

Mrs Clare Burch

Mrs Clair McKay

Mrs Rita Karmaker

Mrs M Huddlestone

Miss Beth Rocyn-Jones

Miss Molly Turner

Kitchen Team

Catering Manager: Mrs Ann-Marie Bowden

Cook: Mrs Maxine Cleverly

Cook: Mrs Gemma Smith

Catering Assistant: Miss Selina Angell

Caretaker

Mr Martin Woods

Governors

Chair of Governing Board: Mrs Stephanie Blackwell

Clerk: Ms Heather Large